Back

2016 Section and Division Chairs

Home
  • Business Law
  • Business Law

    Katayun I. Jaffari

    Ballard Spahr LLP
    1735 Market Street
    51st Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Business Law

    Subcommittees:

    Antitrust Law, Banking & Commercial Finance, Bankruptcy Law, Business Litigation, Cyberlaw, Franchise Law, Health Care Law, Insurance Law, Investment Companies, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities Regulation, Small Business and Venture Capital & Private Equity Law

  • Criminal Justice
  • Criminal Justice

    Kevin Harden, Jr.

    Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
    Two Liberty Place
    50 South 16th Street, 22nd Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • Criminal Justice

    Honorable Denis P. Cohen

    Judicial Liaison
  • Criminal Justice

    Honorable Charles A. Ehrlich

    Judicial Liaison
  • Family Law
  • Family Law

    Dina S. Ronsayro

    Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
    The Bellevue, Suite 600
    200 South Broad Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • Family Law

    Subcommittees:

    Adoption, Alternate Dispute Resolution, Bench Bar CLE, Bylaws, Consumer Education, Custody, Dependency/Juvenile, Diversity, Divorce/Equitable Distribution, Domestic Violence, E-Access/E-Filing, Inter-County Liaisons, The Legal Rights of Contemporary Families Committee, Legislative Liaison, Membership, Mentoring, Programming Committee/CLE, Social, Support/Alimony, Web Page Coordinator and YLD Liaison

  • Probate & Trust Law
  • Probate & Trust Law

    Aaron H. Fox

    Pennsylvania Trust Company
    Five Radnor Corporate Center
    100 Matsonford Road
    Wayne, PA 19087

  • Probate & Trust Law

    Subcommittees:

    Business Planning, Diversity, Education, Elder Law and Guardianship, Legislative, Orphans' Court Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Publications, Rules & Practice and Taxation

  • Public Interest
  • Public Interest

    Eli M. Segal

    Pepper Hamilton LLP
    3000 Two Logan Square
    Eighteenth & Arch Streets
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Public Interest

    Subcommittees:

    Civil Rights, Delivery of Legal Services, Law Firm Pro Bono, Law School Outreach, Legal Rights of Children, Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities and Women's Rights

  • Real Property
  • Real Property

    Rachel Gallegos

    Steve Harvey Law LLC
    1880 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
    Suite 1715
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Real Property

    Honorable Idee C. Fox

    Judicial Liaison
  • Real Property

    Subcommittees:

    Affordable Housing, Construction Law, Eminent Domain & Appraisals, Financing & Securitization of Real Estate, State and Local Government &ammp; Taxation of Real Estate, Sustainable Land Use and Zoning, Land Use & Code Enforcement

  • State Civil Litigation
  • State Civil Litigation

    Robert J. Casey, Jr.

    Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
    1500 Market Street
    2500 Centre Square West
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • State Civil Litigation

    Brad S. Rush

    Kovler & Rush, P.C.
    123 S. Broad Street
    Suite 2250
    Philadelphia, PA 19109

  • State Civil Litigation

    Subcommittees:

    Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee, Compulsory Arbitration, Medical-Legal and Rules and Procedure

  • Tax
  • Tax

    Jennifer A. O'Leary

    Pepper Hamilton LLP
    3000 Two Logan Square
    Eighteenth & Arch Streets
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Tax

    Subcommittees:

    CLE, IRS Liaison Matters, Pro Bono, State and Local Tax and Young Lawyers

  • Workers' Compensation
  • Workers' Compensation

    Hon. Denise E. Krass

    Bureau of Workers Compensation
    110 N. 8th Street
    Suite 401
    Philadelphia, PA 19107

  • Workers' Compensation

    Danielle R. Derosa

    Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
    1650 Arch Street
    Suite 2110
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Workers' Compensation

    Eric B. Pearson

    PearsonKoutcher, LLP
    1650 Arch Street, Suite 1903
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Young Lawyers Division
  • Young Lawyers Division

    Erin Lamb

    Rawle & Henderson LLP
    The Widener Building
    1339 Chestnut Street, 16th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19107

  • Young Lawyers Division

    Subcommittees:

    Community Outreach, Legal Education & Mentoring, Professional Outreach, and Social


 Handbook updated as of December 29, 2016.

© 2019 Philadelphia Bar Association